Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide daily link from guwahati - Hyderabad via Howrah

7843/Σ link from guwahati to land of nizams ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Aug 25 2012 (22:25)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+15??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1512:47+152m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1315:22+172m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2316:42+232m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1817:12+202m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3419:25+3615m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+4520:32+452m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2623:40+2710m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:14+352m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+3601:51+372m??2792.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+5102:42+503m??2853.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+3703:48+392m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+30-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??2999.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??21114.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??21230.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1111:37+122m??21293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+172m??21336.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+215m??21408.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3813:55+395m??21436.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3414:50+3120m??21455.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??21526.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4816:40+475m??21602.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+342m??21627.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+342m??21677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4118:59+422m??21750.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+465m??21819.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4121:30+4020m??21880.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:36+1:021m??22031.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0100:31+1:032m??32081.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1401:09+1:151m??32123.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2201:40+1:231m??32171.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+4815m??32230.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??32262.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:15+1:211m??32336.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1706:11+1:171m??32396.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??32433.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1207:20+1:131m??32468.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+40-??32543.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.