Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Imporant pilgrim centres' weekly connectivity with convenient dep/Arr timings and safe buffer.

7844/Σ Tirupati-Varanasi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 25 2012 (22:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 3222 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2606 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+218:55+75m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+919:15+92m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+322:05+3010m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+155m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+700:40+85m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+122m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-1503:05+520m??2508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+135m??2568.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-1306:10+12m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-507:25+02m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+008:08+31m??2805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+122m??2877.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2110:00+2810m??2887.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+182m??2970.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2712:06+281m??21009.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+261m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+3215:06+331m??21233.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+116:25+115m??21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??21364.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+319:45+85m??21472.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2221:06+231m??21573.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1223:40+1310m??21715.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1823:57+191m??21729.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1801:36+192m??31847.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2110m??31924.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3007:30+395m??32222.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4209:20+445m??32314.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3314:12+3212m??32606.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+4017:40+4715m??32606.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1618:07+1:172m??32638.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:30+1:192m??32661.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2618:55+1:272m??32695.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:222m??32720.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2719:55+1:272m??32753.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2620:15+1:272m??32768.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:3220:30+1:322m??32783.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#40/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+252m??32812.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+723:20+710m??32826.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+2623:44+262m??32844.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+4201:05+4315m??42898.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+442m??42927.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#45!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+5402:24+562m??42965.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#46!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+5102:57+522m??42988.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5104:13+5713m??43026.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:0204:30+1:032m??43033.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:1004:59+1:122m??43065.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0805:31+1:102m??43087.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:162m??43106.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#52%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+515m??43131.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#53%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4107:40+405m??43165.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+16-??43222.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.