Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kzj,bpq,ngp

7847/Σ ap newdelhi express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 25 2012 (22:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??1207.096229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28-14:29-1m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26-17:29-3m??1381.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??1499.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??1575.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50299.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2874.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2966.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??21105.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-07:07-12m??21258.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??21355.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21473.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??21527.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??21640.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21661.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45--??21668.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.