Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient connectivity option from CBE to HWH with single transfer at MAS.Good enough buffer.

7849/Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a Week Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 25 2012 (23:06)
513
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12244/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 18
SMTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12244
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+10410.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:03+2116:05+212m2151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:47+1916:50+223m11101.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1917:46+213m41160.087283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:23121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)19:09+3319:10+351m01281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations03:05213.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:15+27-21494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+181494.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+201:52+62m22632.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1702:18+181m22670.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+211m12787.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+242m32836.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m22851.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m42894.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1306:35+1515m72925.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:21+3107:22+311m22985.07718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m221033.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m221052.03218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+265m321075.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+311m121125.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+361m321162.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m221179.08525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m021242.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m121275.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m021337.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m021367.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m021406.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m021453.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m321479.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m021511.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021529.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m121553.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m121575.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m021630.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m621701.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m321720.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:15+395m121747.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m221820.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m021863.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m331926.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m532042.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m432149.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:468.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+27-1832157.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.