Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI, SC

785/Σ Bijapur Kakinada Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 06 2012 (11:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
S      
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+5??10.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+1400:20+141m??118.072515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+1400:48+141m??151.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+1001:05+111m??161.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#5!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+2101:10+221m??174.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+162m??195.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+1502:14+161m??1103.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+3-??1110.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5403:00+5910m??1110.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+5104:53+522m??1223.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+462m??1250.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2406:00+285m??1260.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4706:32+481m??1297.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+5107:00+532m??1330.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+108:20+310m??1372.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2710:30+2510m??1444.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4512:19+451m??1554.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+5212:46+541m??1592.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5413:21+551m??1630.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#20%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4414:25+461m??1683.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2415:50+275m??1725.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2517:15+2920m??1757.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+5819:42+1:005m??1907.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+442m??1957.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#25/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+3:5021:02+3:492m??1969.0811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.