Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot-Junagardh-Veraval

786/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot-Junagardh-Veraval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 06 2012 (12:05)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19217/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59421/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19217
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:10+1??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:45+117:47+42m??118.06318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  18:41+518:43+72m??175.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  19:25+319:27+32m??1108.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+102m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:25+820:27+112m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+820:47+72m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:03+821:05+82m??1222.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:37+021:42+05m??1252.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+622:17+72m??1284.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+822:45+82m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+102m??1311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+800:02+95m??1382.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+142m??2417.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+1300:54+122m??2436.08137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:07+1301:09+132m??2454.04835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:40+001:42+02m??2478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:00+702:20+620m??2482.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2510.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+503:32+62m??2547.07029mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21|==|LTR•Lakhtar (2 PFs)•  04:10+1204:12+122m??2591.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1904:32+192m??2612.072 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+2404:52+232m??2634.082107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+2905:13+292m??2660.061 WRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+3105:29+302m??2674.053 WRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+352m??2687.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+3907:00+4015m??2729.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)/59421
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:50+0??2729.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  08:00+608:01+121m??2735.045142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??2747.032175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:29+308:30+91m??2753.065196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  08:46+1008:47+121m??2770.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2783.014130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:15+709:16+211m??2787.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2800.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2809:37+282m??2806.053107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2815.05275mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|VALVadal  09:56+3209:57+341m??2822.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+3610:12+375m??2832.05687mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+411m??2843.04240mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2848.04141mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  10:42+3710:43+391m??2854.02645mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2861.05942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  11:06+3211:07+321m??2868.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  11:20+3111:21+321m??2884.05253mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  11:35+3111:36+311m??2896.05230mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  11:46+3111:47+311m??2905.02027mWRPin - 362255, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#48|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+15-??2914.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.