Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time.. Good Train Combo...

7868/Σ Gujarat Somnath Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Aug 26 2012 (23:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55-610.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m21134.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m21458.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m41725.081495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14-01:16-2m12839.045313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m12912.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59-04:15-16m72986.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m221021.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m221040.04437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:10--321086.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 25m
168 intermediate stations08:100.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m131086.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42-08:44-2m031097.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m031151.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m031217.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m131264.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m031291.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:07-7m331333.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m231339.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#19|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m131374.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37-14:39-2m131390.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#21|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m131410.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#22|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m131436.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#23|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m131471.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m131487.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#25|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m031518.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#26#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00--231523.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.