Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,ngp

7869/Σ grand hatia express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 27 2012 (02:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3077 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
    TF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+8310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:32+82m21138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m11293.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+321m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3800:13+381m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m42400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1210m102431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m22639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+291m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m12812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+2310m52882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+411m02981.048 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3212:25+3210m121091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 21m
285 intermediate stations01:151098.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+014:00+020m642189.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+015:47+02m342319.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m342453.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+018:35+010m642497.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+020:30+015m142607.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:11+022:13+02m042740.056218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+023:32+02m042811.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+000:59+010m352913.059198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:46164.0
#27%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+0-153077.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.