Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

787/Σ saharsa to ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 06 2012 (12:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 3009 km  2 xfers
#1. 13164/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


2 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13164
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:20+13??10.07246mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2014:36+212m??117.06642mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:42+2314:44+242m??124.01642mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1218.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)15:56-315:58+222m??142.05744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  16:09+2716:10+291m??153.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  16:41+3216:42+341m??177.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+3316:54+351m??185.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:08+3717:09+391m??1101.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:29+4617:30+471m??1119.05036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  17:50+4817:51+511m??1136.03738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  18:09+4618:10+531m??1147.01134mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)19:15+4019:40+4025m??1158.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  20:10+4320:12+442m??1181.04431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+4720:23+542m??1188.03631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  20:34+5520:36+562m??1194.05431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  20:47+5820:49+1:002m??1204.02531mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  21:15+4621:17+462m??1215.02730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#18%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  21:51+2921:53+302m??1230.02532mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+3210m??1250.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4023:24+402m??1285.04030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#21!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:01+4000:03+412m??2309.04828mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  00:28+4100:29+431m??2329.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#23%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3101:32+367m??2364.03826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:55+3501:57+352m??2379.07622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25!%%!%BZLE•Bazarsau (2 PFs)•  02:19+4002:21+402m??2407.05021mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  02:37+4102:38+421m??2420.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:07+3403:12+345m??2437.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:44+3803:49+365m??2477.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  04:10+3704:12+382m??2500.02914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2842.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+905:45+175m??2542.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2006:12+195m??2551.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  07:15+24-??2589.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+24??2589.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2616:35+265m??2704.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??2820.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4319:07+442m??2883.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??2926.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0420:40+1:055m??2998.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1821:25+1:195m??21026.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1722:10+1:1615m??21045.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:2423:57+1:242m??21192.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2204:20+1:2120m??31470.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5207:00+1:542m??31671.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0807:40+2:081m??31713.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1408:15+2:151m??31761.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:3310:20+1:3115m??31820.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#47/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+1:07-??32252.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+2??32252.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2621:35+262m??32321.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+362m??32382.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+181m??32466.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3701:10+373m??42587.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4502:10+483m??42646.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+472m??42696.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3503:55+353m??42747.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#56/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??42753.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3905:15+395m??42803.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??42834.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+361m??42861.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3906:35+391m??42876.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+423m??42878.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#62/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4607:07+461m??42902.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4707:15+471m??42908.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#64/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+007:23+01m??42910.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+531m??42923.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5807:42+582m??42932.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#67/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4908:08+491m??42943.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5408:17+552m??42949.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#69/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4408:45+505m??42952.064 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#70/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1609:08+1:151m??42975.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0809:18+1:101m??42985.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#72/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+23-??43009.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.