Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via gnt,bza,vskp

7871/Σ falaksol express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 27 2012 (07:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 952 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55-??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25-21:40-15m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30-03:50-20m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12375 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-04:30-20m??2663.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??2724.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2778.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??2802.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20-07:35-15m??2849.055228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??2904.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#19%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2977.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#20%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??2990.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??21053.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21130.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??21172.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21221.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26-16:41-15m??21322.071198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21423.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21539.038239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#28/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52-20:53-1m??21578.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#29/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55--??21615.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.