Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Rameswaram to Okha, better than the direct train, one can save 10 hrs journey. Its also gives you an additional option.

7873/Σ Rameswaram Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (14:11)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2711 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56726/Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2550 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 2
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1210.0311mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m1117.0337mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38+418:39+41m1119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+318:54+51m1134.0677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04+519:05+51m1145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m0154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+619:33+71m0169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+111m1189.05942mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+1320:05+141m01103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1420:20+185m11113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27+1820:28+181m11120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+1820:40+181m01129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m01140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  20:59+2021:00+201m01149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+2021:08+201m11157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:524.0
#16|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-4-41161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 17m
20 intermediate stations00:550.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+001:00+05m32161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m02223.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-103:20+02m02297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+010m32362.045174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m52422.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30189.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+310:20+05m32611.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m32667.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m12683.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m02766.056636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m32846.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m12879.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#28!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m52947.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-118:02+01m42999.094421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+32m321040.039332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m221069.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m221176.067431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-122:20+02m321213.065458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m331326.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m231589.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+006:10+01m231652.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+007:50+03m731727.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m631768.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+010:43+02m131889.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+011:08+02m231915.06712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m131984.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+013:06+01m332044.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+014:13+010m232114.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:44+014:45+01m232149.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+015:02+02m032167.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+016:15+010m332213.05751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+017:26+02m032278.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:29182.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+021:00+05m332460.080126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:57+021:58+01m032536.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:29+022:30+01m032544.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#51|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m032599.07446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#52|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:36+000:38+02m042683.03014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#53|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+0-042711.0-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.