Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A

7877/Σ PHALODI MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 27 2012 (16:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+422:10+615m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+922:24+92m??162.060333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+1122:50+112m??185.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??2152.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:20+615m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
17 intermediate stations03:15118.0
#7|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-106:00+625m??2382.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1506:26+152m??2414.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-708:10+010m??2470.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45-910:00+815m??2562.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1610:23+162m??2588.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1911:00+1710m??2613.060173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+212m??2630.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+2311:58+232m??2675.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-1315:15+160m??2791.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:15158.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+1018:00+630m??2949.046233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+921:15+1015m??21085.056241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48270.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+102:13+910m??31355.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38 intermediate stations04:47186.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-8-??31541.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+910:00+320m??31541.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??31587.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+152m??31606.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1810m??31641.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+713:28+102m??31721.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+810m??31771.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??31840.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+182m??31866.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+210m??31987.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??32014.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+153m??32029.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1920:30+232m??32075.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+1521:20+152m??32103.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??32167.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1623:55+205m??32242.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3103:00+3310m??42429.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2404:53+262m??42542.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-506:00+55m??42579.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+906:25+101m??42594.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#39/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2106:32+211m??42616.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??42649.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??42758.05529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:035.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+21-??42763.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.