Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no other means to reach the destination

788/Σ ernakulam to sahibganj jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 06 2012 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2887 km  2 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 45m
#3. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05-??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23-16:24-1m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??157.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??160.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??177.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59-18:00-1m??199.01612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1101.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m??1107.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40-18:43-3m??1131.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45-18:46-1m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40-20:45-5m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??1256.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12-22:15-3m??1262.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47-00:50-3m??2423.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  02:23-02:25-2m??2543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2689.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2752.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50--??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45-??2757.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48-12:50-2m??21050.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:25-15m??21188.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??21248.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??21296.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32-17:37-5m??21338.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??21538.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??31816.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:15-15m??31964.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31983.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??32010.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??32082.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??32126.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01-08:06-5m??32189.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??32305.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??32412.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50--??32420.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35-??32420.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??32515.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39-23:44-5m??32566.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#47/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??42599.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:47-00:49-2m??42627.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??42657.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#50%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36-01:39-3m??42680.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#51%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??42706.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??42722.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#53%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37-03:44-7m??42760.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??42775.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16-04:18-2m??42784.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??42793.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??42804.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m??42808.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??42814.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#60!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40-05:55-15m??42834.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??42848.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??42858.05344mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??42876.02742mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#64!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10--??42887.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.