Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A

7880/Σ JU BRC BCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 27 2012 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 39m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 34m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+22??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+282m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+2622:42+255m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4423:15+472m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+462m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+5801:11+582m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:13+5010m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+4303:27+415m??2322.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+5604:20+562m??2387.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1607:00+925m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+509:19+85m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 34m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1709:48+1510m??2556.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1709:55+181m??2559.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??2574.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+2410:22+241m??2586.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+251m??2601.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2510:47+251m??2614.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2711:04+245m??2627.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2411:14+261m??2636.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+2711:25+271m??2646.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2811:34+281m??2654.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+2511:45+261m??2662.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:56+271m??2672.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1612:40+2110m??2686.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+2612:48+262m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3013:04+312m??2707.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m??2715.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3013:34+302m??2731.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3113:43+332m??2736.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3214:20+2415m??2754.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2714:31+272m??2765.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2614:41+292m??2771.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3314:58+299m??2781.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:18+232m??2792.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2415:29+251m??2804.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2515:38+262m??2809.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+222m??2818.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1816:13+202m??2829.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2216:31+212m??2851.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??2862.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??2877.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+152m??2893.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+818:07+82m??2919.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+318:42+62m??2943.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#45/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:15-1-??2949.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.