Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: DAILY,arr/dep timings,buffer time.

7881/Σ Secunderabad-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 27 2012 (16:19)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+151m??176.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+161m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??1148.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2310:21+241m??1207.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+231m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+710m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+212:50+1210m??1307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2013:30+2210m??1338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3715:00+3715m??1338.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??1593.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:20+316m??1632.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??1715.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??1725.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+562m??1797.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+382m??1830.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+292m??2914.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+355m??21035.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+465m??21094.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+472m??21144.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??21195.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+425m??21251.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+402m??21282.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??21326.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??21381.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2409:50+3410m??21400.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+372m??21435.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4511:15+483m??21460.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+572m??21478.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0211:43+1:012m??21485.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0211:55+1:022m??21495.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m??21507.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:082m??21515.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0713:00+1:065m??21556.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1013:21+1:102m??21579.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21618.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+40-??21620.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.