Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: DAILY,arr/dep timings,buffer time.

7881/Σ Secunderabad-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 27 2012 (16:19)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+1210.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+161m1175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:54+191m11110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2609:21+261m21147.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+181m01186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2310:21+231m11207.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m11239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+912:00+710m11281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1210m21307.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2313:30+2510m61338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 18m
315 intermediate stations01:15350.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m73688.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m33943.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m13982.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m331065.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m131075.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m131147.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m431180.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m241264.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m141385.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m241444.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m141494.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m341545.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m241601.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m241632.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m141676.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m141731.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0819.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m041750.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#28/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m141785.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m141810.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m241828.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m341835.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m141845.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m241857.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m241865.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m041906.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m241929.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m041968.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-341970.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.