Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to West

789/Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (12:51)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1879 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+820:45+91m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+115m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+171m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2122:12+212m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+191m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+023:15+01m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+125m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+1301:10+2510m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+2701:30+281m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+291m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+322m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+192m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+231m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+2605:05+271m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3105:40+312m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-106:30+01m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+19-??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2601.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??2670.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m??2684.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+122m??2714.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m??2738.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??2779.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??2813.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??2824.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+162m??2863.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1517:05+161m??2887.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1617:25+171m??2903.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??2919.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+918:15+191m??2944.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2018:40+201m??2972.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+412m??21020.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4020:25+5020m??21048.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0021:05+1:011m??21100.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5221:50+532m??21141.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5522:20+582m??21170.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+5622:50+561m??21195.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+522m??21239.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+85m??31277.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+701:58+91m??31288.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+702:25+123m??31314.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1710m??31427.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+232m??31506.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+408:05+65m??31614.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+409:35+115m??31690.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1609:45+171m??31696.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+710:45+92m??31753.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2212:20+193m??31828.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+412:40+43m??31846.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+213:05+23m??31870.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+8-??31879.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.