Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7892/Σ Trichy Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (20:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1178.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-22:30-25m??1337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-07:00-15m??2772.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??2782.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2787.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2812.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2828.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??2844.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2872.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2895.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??2900.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??2920.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??2935.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??2950.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??2980.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2990.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??21010.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#28/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??21038.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??21052.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#30/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??21075.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21116.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:056.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45--??21122.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.