Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7897/Σ Hyderabad Pondicherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (22:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12750/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express/12750
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23-00:24-1m??2132.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13-01:14-1m??2187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m??2202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:56-01:57-1m??2226.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15-02:16-1m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2334.03735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:25-04:40-15m??2350.05426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??2350.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??2644.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25-14:40-15m??2786.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#15/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05--??2982.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.