Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 2 via MAS

79/Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 01 2012 (21:53)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+601:30+75m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+703:00+65m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+804:07+102m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m??2337.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2305:37+245m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+315m??2437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:15+2420m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3008:07+311m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+311m??2582.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+3209:10+325m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  09:32+1:0709:33+1:081m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+2209:52+231m??2646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1910:37+202m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3210:59+331m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+352m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+3912:05+401m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:38+385m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+2714:10+2620m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:03+301m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+3815:47+391m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+441m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4816:30+491m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+4417:34+445m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+5417:58+551m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+5618:16+581m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0518:50+1:071m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4120:40+4215m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+4421:15+451m??21263.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+5121:48+521m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+5622:01+581m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+5122:46+521m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4300:03+441m??31487.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+272m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+22-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2??31663.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??31732.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??31768.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+242m??31793.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#40/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m??31845.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+221m??31861.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1111:07+112m??31877.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+321m??31918.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+322m??31952.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4012:50+412m??32009.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:289.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+302m??32018.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+1-??32022.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.