Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7900/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (22:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+819:06+81m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+141m??1157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1619:51+171m??1177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:17+162m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2520:37+251m??1216.068108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2521:06+251m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+522:25+1115m??1290.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+132m??1316.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1923:31+201m??1338.0658mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2223:51+231m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2500:04+261m??2374.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2400:49+251m??2423.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2801:12+281m??2451.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2901:38+291m??2489.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1702:13+181m??2540.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+112m??2578.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1903:45+192m??2606.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+172m??2633.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+2-??2716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+4008:50+4220m??2716.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20159.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+4911:20+5010m??2875.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+532m??2917.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+5713:05+581m??2977.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+5813:30+1:012m??2997.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:072m??21028.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1614:45+1:162m??21067.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+465m??21117.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:042m??21170.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+342m??21207.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21212.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+442m??21247.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3219:35+375m??21268.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+4819:55+501m??21292.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1020:25+1:361m??21328.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00-1-??21381.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.