Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7900/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (22:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 4
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0410.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+317:15+35m119.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+1419:06+151m11119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+2119:34+211m11157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+2519:51+271m11177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2520:17+252m01195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2920:37+301m01217.067108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+3021:06+301m01248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+922:25+1215m11291.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+152m31316.073 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+2123:31+231m11338.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:51+251m21359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2900:04+301m12374.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2800:49+301m32423.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+3301:12+331m22451.091 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+4001:38+401m22489.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+4402:13+451m32540.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+152m12578.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+2103:45+212m22606.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m22633.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+2-52716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express/18496 - Buffer: 17m
212 intermediate stations08:350.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:35+008:50+015m43716.06210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)10:18+1:2010:20+1:182m03807.08148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+011:20+010m33875.06745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+012:00+02m13917.05611mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m13977.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+013:30+02m33997.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#28%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+014:10+02m131028.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+014:45+02m331067.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+016:30+05m631117.09386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#31|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:04+017:05+01m231170.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#32|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m331207.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15+018:16+01m131212.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+02m031248.031105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+019:35+05m231268.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+019:55+01m231292.07442mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+020:25+01m131328.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3554.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+0-331382.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.