Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from Parbhani to Indore and you get to travel in LHB.

7902/Σ Parbhani Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (22:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1566 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+521:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1922:10+233m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+3123:15+372m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+3123:50+325m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+4000:40+412m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2902:05+4110m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+341m??2308.068546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3703:35+381m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+415m??2368.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2431.069503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:40+511m??2476.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m??2503.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5806:20+591m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+365m??2546.038412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3008:05+355m??2574.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+2207:50+3320m??3574.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+1309:30+151m??3655.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+1010:40+211m??3702.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-2013:00+110m??3782.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+1014:15+010m??3861.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#25/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-614:35+03m??3867.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#26/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1415:35+02m??3904.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#27/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+117:15+55m??3999.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+242m??31081.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2118:51+231m??31104.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+721:10+1310m??31211.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+332m??31297.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+623:30+1710m??31303.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1200:01+122m??31313.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+601:01+82m??41383.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+701:39+82m??41426.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+602:02+62m??41445.036513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-2003:30+620m??41486.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+804:14+102m??41527.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-6-??41566.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.