Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain created for people of jasidih,madhupur and chittranjan..as there is only a single train for north frontier from this region.

7916/Σ jasidih-asansol-kamakhya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Aug 28 2012 (15:09)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1452 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 13h 34m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:13??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:2310:13+1:242m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:2310:58+1:2523m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+1:3611:20+1:395m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:5911:45+2:032m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:0811:56+2:132m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:2712:10+2:292m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:2013:40+2:1320m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+2:1813:50+2:211m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+2:2313:59+2:271m??1141.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+2:2814:08+2:311m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+2:3214:17+2:341m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+2:3514:26+2:401m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+2:4014:36+2:431m??1169.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+2:4514:45+2:511m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+2:4915:08+2:525m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:19+3:011m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+2:5815:30+3:001m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+2:4515:56+2:471m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+2:4516:04+2:481m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+2:4816:13+2:521m??1217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+2:3416:43+2:371m??1226.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+2:1817:45+2:2520m??1233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+2:2718:05+2:351m??1239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+2:5518:38+2:561m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+3:0018:54+3:011m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  19:26+2:4019:31+2:395m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+2:3720:00+2:401m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+2:1921:05+2:3110m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+2:5421:42+2:545m??1369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+2:5822:11+2:574m??1398.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+3:0122:57+3:021m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+2:5623:44+2:5310m??1480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:110.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+125m??2480.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1502:17+161m??2498.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:2002:31+1:262m??2505.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:1003:12+1:075m??2522.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:31+1:260m??2539.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#39/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2404:32+241m??2593.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#40/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2612.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+2705:52+295m??2640.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#42/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m??2693.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3307:36+342m??2729.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:40+2015m??2764.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+5609:52+582m??2855.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1010:43+1:095m??2912.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4612:55+4615m??2999.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#48|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3113:45+325m??21007.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#49|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5514:52+572m??21054.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#50|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+5815:38+592m??21099.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#51|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:22+1:032m??21133.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#52|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5217:35+575m??21168.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0118:42+1:012m??21249.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#54%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:30+1:0610m??21277.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#55!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2120:15+1:212m??21328.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#56!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+1:44-??21452.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.