Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via panvel

7920/Σ Pune bikaner seamless AC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Aug 28 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m4192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2109:55+222m61120.060 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 10m
187 intermediate stations03:4066.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:40+05m72186.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:05+015:10+05m72249.0937mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:18121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:28+016:29+01m12370.08027mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:40+017:50+010m22465.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+018:33+02m12515.08320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:31+019:41+010m02595.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:11+020:13+02m02630.04245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3264.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+022:10+025m42694.03551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5869.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+000:09+01m03763.03793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+001:55+02m03828.070216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+002:50+010m03880.064264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m03979.053282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+005:42+02m031046.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+006:12+05m031077.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+006:44+02m031118.062180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+007:25+010m031150.073241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m031253.070322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#22|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:41+009:46+05m031310.080296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+010:27+02m031361.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5865.0
#24|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+0-031426.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.