Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via panvel

7920/Σ Pune bikaner seamless AC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Aug 28 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3614:55+425m??1120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+3216:35+375m??1183.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+3518:57+3616m??1304.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+335m??1399.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+4620:48+462m??1449.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+5821:59+5810m??1529.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:04+4923:06+522m??1564.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+3201:10+2920m??2629.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+372m??2698.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2505:03+1328m??2763.061 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1906:05+2410m??2815.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+222m??2914.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+709:10+125m??2981.074 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+2709:40+265m??21012.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2310:14+233m??21053.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2810:55+3710m??21085.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4612:47+545m??21188.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#22|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+5014:08+505m??21245.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+582m??21297.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#24|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+9-??21361.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.