Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7926/Σ Villupuram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 28 2012 (20:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 23h 44m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
  TW   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
     FS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0110.06045mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+412:49+51m1167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41-213:42+11m11115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1714:10+192m11151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+014:55+115m21161.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1717:30+2010m21285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+272m21369.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
237 intermediate stations04:521410.0
#8/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2131779.09819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m131810.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+192m131817.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#11/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+241m131852.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3019:55+311m331868.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+351m131906.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m131934.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4621:19+452m331983.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5021:30+501m331999.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m432041.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+1210m1032073.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)23:59+4200:01+422m232128.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+442m242173.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4301:18+431m242220.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:17+432m242280.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4902:35+492m342291.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-9-442422.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.