Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fast, telescopic an useful chain.

7930/Σ MatraPuri Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Aug 28 2012 (21:45)
213
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22532/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 528 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 9
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:50 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+28910.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+2:1304:00+2:195m02440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/22532 - Buffer: 8m
301 intermediate stations01:551423.0
#3/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+5:0206:00+4:555m941863.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+5:0207:45+5:0225m141935.042 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+5:0308:38+5:042m341970.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+6:0810:20+6:1115m242059.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+6:2210:46+6:222m142087.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+6:2311:01+6:232m242101.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#9/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+6:3411:47+6:352m342148.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:10+6:4012:12+6:282m042177.04784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+6:3613:05+6:4310m242211.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:48+6:4613:50+6:482m042260.05778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+6:4914:14+6:502m042281.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:24+6:5214:26+6:522m042294.09073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+6:5914:52+7:042m042330.06369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  15:50+7:02-042391.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.