Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

7933/Σ udaipur puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Aug 29 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1797 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+617:22+62m114.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:07+32m1142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-119:30+120m11114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+320:25+55m11168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1021:13+102m21235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+322:00+52m11277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:45+210m51300.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+923:14+92m31329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:58+145m21380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1300:38+142m02415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1701:12+163m12447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2001:22+202m12457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2201:51+222m12494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2602:28+262m02544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+102m72596.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)03:55+2803:57+282m02617.0113228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1630.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+212m02647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+2004:36+202m32664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  05:00+16-32674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+6122674.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3008:16+303m22805.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0112:30+1:0410m521114.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:3413:30+1:352m021192.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1:5415:15+2:0110m621309.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:5216:25+2:542m021398.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:1618:15+3:1515m121461.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:4019:24+3:402m321564.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:4119:43+3:412m021582.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4121:05+3:425m021667.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0022:11+4:012m021743.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4823:25+3:492m221819.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2600:15+3:2910m231837.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3100:42+3:312m031857.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#35/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3301:12+3:332m031877.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3701:32+3:372m031888.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#37/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3402:20+3:365m031918.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4103:00+3:372m031971.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:4003:23+3:402m232001.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3904:25+3:392m032073.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#41%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3405:20+3:2325m532086.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:1306:20+3:132m032155.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:3807:10+3:3110m232202.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3108:12+3:312m132265.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4008:47+3:402m032309.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:4909:50+3:515m332381.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:5110:35+3:525m132408.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0011:15+4:025m632427.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:08-232471.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.