Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7941/Σ Mumbai tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 29 2012 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 17m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2817:20+332m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+2718:10+282m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3119:25+4210m??1190.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:025m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:492m??1373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3110m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1603:00+1:172m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+395m??2602.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+192m??2641.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+562m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4508:40+5615m??2831.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:55+1:132m??2907.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:192m??2935.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??2976.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1311:45+1:152m??21016.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??21055.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOU•Koduru (2 PFs)•  13:08+1:1513:10+1:162m??21100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4310m??21141.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+395m??21151.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4615:55+472m??21193.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+452m??21223.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+202m??21256.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-419:30+65m??21340.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??21461.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+1623:45+183m??21461.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:50+1801:00+2910m??31521.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#34%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+311m??31571.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2702:10+273m??31586.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#36%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+261m??31625.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2702:55+281m??31634.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+2603:30+271m??31658.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#39/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1704:05+3210m??31662.04086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+3804:21+381m??31672.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+4304:36+441m??31694.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#42!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+5204:50+522m??31712.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??31737.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#44|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+422m??31751.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+3906:00+411m??31762.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+4306:10+431m??31773.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:509.0
#47|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+8-??31782.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.