Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7944/Σ Pune Panvel Gandhidham Bg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 29 2012 (23:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 810 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+17??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1921:25+545m??1120.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16336 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#3%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+4621:25+565m??1120.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#4/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+5522:25+552m??1156.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+4523:20+4410m??1183.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+5600:06+562m??2234.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+5401:02+542m??2304.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0001:32+1:012m??2330.04212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+2503:22+2812m??2399.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??2449.07520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3905:14+4310m??2529.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+4005:48+392m??2565.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3306:05+322m??2583.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??2626.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+3207:35+3220m??2629.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4108:35+412m??2694.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#17|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+572m??2760.08053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#18!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+1:1010:40+1:102m??2837.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#19!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:052m??2876.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0712:09+1:072m??2892.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#21|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+54-??2930.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.