Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As no direct train from Cannore(Kannur) to Indore this chain can be used, but from SRR, TVC-INDB train is once in a week on SAT.

796/Σ Kannur-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 06 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2646 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2339 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.07117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1605:40+171m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+1306:05+151m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1606:15+161m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+222m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+2406:40+241m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??1118.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+175m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1307:40+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+141m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+132m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+125m??1221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+111m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+131m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+131m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1210:40+122m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-811:30+1410m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+813:10+3110m??1307.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+3013:30+311m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3214:00+325m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1115:33+125m??1407.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+917:15+1110m??1508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1918:10+185m??1567.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+152m??1688.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2020:55+202m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1623:25+2220m??1902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2701:37+282m??21039.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3302:03+341m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4303:30+441m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4704:06+471m??21244.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+5504:55+561m??21302.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1106:20+1115m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3507:32+352m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:10+252m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4010:25+401m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4910:37+491m??21656.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+481m??21675.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5711:26+581m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2213:15+2310m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+241m??21798.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#46/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+3414:35+342m??21883.034229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1015:35+181m??21916.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3317:00+3410m??21992.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23105.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+3718:25+412m??22097.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#50/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4519:33+452m??22161.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#51/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5019:50+512m??22184.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#52/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+5320:30+532m??22221.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2522:20+335m??22291.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+255m??32383.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#55/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3101:26+302m??32463.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#56/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+403:30+1820m??32566.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#57/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1804:14+192m??32607.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#58/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+0-??32646.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.