Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast telescopic weekly chain from Puri to Shirdi.

7969/Σ Puri Shirdi Telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 30 2012 (05:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  57 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 18401/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1716 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18401
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:45+109:47+12m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)10:20-410:45+325m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??1115.0829mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:15+2212:17+222m??1170.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:35+2312:40+235m??1191.05126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  14:08+214:10+42m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:02+1715:04+182m??1338.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2016:05+205m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:15+1517:35+1520m??1469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:32+1618:33+171m??1502.08532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+4119:57+441m??1619.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55+4821:00+505m??1670.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0922:13+1:101m??1759.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01+2500:15+2114m??2819.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:58+5803:00+1:032m??21027.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:31101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:31+3805:32+401m??21128.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:41+1:0205:42+1:021m??21142.067159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:34+5206:35+531m??21200.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2508:20+2710m??21270.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+332m??21284.049194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:27119.0
#22/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1511:10+223m??21403.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+413:10+133m??21498.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+155m??21577.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+171m??21614.085281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:22+1915:25+203m??21666.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2216:30+2710m??21716.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2217:50+3010m??21716.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3518:15+371m??21740.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??21788.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??21833.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??21875.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+565m??21900.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#34/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3721:30+421m??21929.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m??21942.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#36/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+551m??21967.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5123:10+521m??21987.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3800:42+395m??32054.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+503:00+2015m??32138.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??32160.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+291m??32185.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1704:50+2910m??32214.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??32216.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#44!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4105:50+421m??32271.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#45!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+382m??32298.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+411m??32306.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#47!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4107:15+431m??32333.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??32351.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2808:03+293m??32359.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3208:15+351m??32370.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#51!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3508:30+371m??32380.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4108:40+451m??32391.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??32404.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#54!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3909:20+383m??32418.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#55!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m??32439.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+421m??32445.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#57!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3810:00+411m??32453.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+411m??32466.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#59!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2410:55+253m??32486.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#60!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??32493.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+201m??32505.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+231m??32519.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+241m??32526.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32533.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#65|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32540.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.