Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

7986/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 30 2012 (15:48)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3208 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1912:15+2110m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+4016:15+4010m??1695.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4422:20+1:4510m??11086.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1810m??21294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0010m??21667.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5511:07+1:552m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2115:20+1:225m??22103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:07-??22279.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??22279.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+620:12+72m??22283.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1820:24+182m??22293.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+1920:36+191m??22302.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2120:54+211m??22322.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??22349.086812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m??22383.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1023:00+132m??22425.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2200:25+233m??32538.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2001:30+224m??32598.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+222m??32648.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1003:15+113m??32699.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+1704:30+1710m??32754.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+191m??32786.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+1805:30+191m??32813.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+2105:50+213m??32830.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+261m??32843.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+3006:16+301m??32854.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+3106:24+311m??32860.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+3406:40+351m??32875.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+4206:50+422m??32884.02514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+2807:35+315m??32901.0349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+3407:53+341m??32911.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+3608:14+361m??32930.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+4309:05+443m??32961.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+4809:29+491m??32979.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+5309:38+531m??32987.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:49+551m??32996.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+5909:59+1:001m??33008.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0010:10+1:002m??33016.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:26+5910:27+591m??33030.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0110:37+1:011m??33038.06518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0411:00+1:035m??33057.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:15+1:041m??33069.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:061m??33081.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1011:35+1:101m??33090.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+711:40+71m??33093.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:0612:00+1:061m??33108.06514mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+4212:11+421m??33119.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+4812:45+485m??33122.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+5713:05+581m??33139.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??33145.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+5913:21+591m??33151.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??33157.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:36+591m??33160.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??33166.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+5614:00+591m??33174.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4514:55+3120m??33193.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+24-??33208.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.