Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
saves time

7988/Σ Champa puri link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Aug 30 2012 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25-??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50-20:05-15m??175.066520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??2636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??2715.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??2810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:50-15m??21302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPH•Champa Junction (3 PFs)•  17:33-17:35-2m??21354.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??21434.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22-19:24-2m??21494.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??21506.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#27%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??21532.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#28%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??21553.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m??21555.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??21556.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#31!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21626.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#32!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??31672.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??31711.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05-02:30-25m??31730.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#35/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31782.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??31839.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31867.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??31886.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15--??31929.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.