Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7989/Σ Solapur Tirunelveli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Aug 30 2012 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+700:52+62m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+401:07+62m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+152m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2301:40+242m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2401:57+282m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+3002:10+322m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+442m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+2802:55+295m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+2603:30+271m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+302m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+272m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+292m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+422m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+462m??1220.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+392m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3705:56+392m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+5206:00+552m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+5506:20+562m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5806:31+591m??1279.055607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+1:0206:42+1:031m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2807:45+4710m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+582m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+1:0008:10+1:031m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+1:0408:38+1:041m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0808:45+1:091m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+5509:25+1:065m??1359.018640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+212:40+510m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??1434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??1467.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+352m??1490.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+352m??1503.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+132m??1618.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1417:17+142m??1624.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-218:10+55m??1663.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+92m??1688.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1759.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1421:50+1120m??1823.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+272m??1838.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#41|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+452m??1889.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4600:30+462m??2982.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+295m??21048.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1604:25+4510m??21108.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4405:30+443m??21172.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#46%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3207:05+305m??21246.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3208:05+345m??21309.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3809:00+392m??21352.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+482m??21379.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5309:50+542m??21401.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+451m??21437.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#52/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+5-??21466.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.