Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7990/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Aug 30 2012 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1107 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)/11022
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:55+6??10.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1615:11+171m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+1615:45+221m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+311m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+432m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2917:30+295m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+1318:50+145m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2020:10+203m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+621:35+3210m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+305m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+262m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+502m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+452m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2806:30+0135m??2643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+007:32+32m??2707.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+132m??2777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+165m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2848.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+192m??2976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??2999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-715:20+95m??21107.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+818:30+915m??21107.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1718:46+171m??21117.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#27|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+3018:50+331m??21126.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21130.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#29!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+301m??21142.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3319:30+341m??21152.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1620:20+3710m??21165.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+4020:35+421m??21177.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4320:48+431m??21187.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+391m??21196.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#35|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3721:28+372m??21213.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+381m??21221.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+4121:50+411m??21232.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#38|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3722:08+371m??21246.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#39|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3422:35+315m??21259.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+3122:50+311m??21267.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#41|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2423:30+251m??21294.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+251m??21311.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+282m??31330.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+2600:50+265m??31356.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#45!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m??31374.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#46!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+321m??31393.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+3701:43+371m??31407.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+3801:55+381m??31417.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+481m??31430.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#50!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+292m??31451.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#51|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+20-??31466.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.