Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Jhansi Link

7997/Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 30 2012 (20:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1057 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ AH/Achhnera Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 51832/Agra Cantt - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 216 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     FS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+8??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+122m??16.05955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+3212:58+362m??169.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+614:45+82m??1134.055216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+1015:52+1510m??1187.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2798.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+2717:21+282m??1285.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39207.0
#7!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)21:00+921:10+1010m??1492.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m??1521.062446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2523:30+2710m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m??1632.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+192m??2688.042334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03+301:05+32m??2717.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#13|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+5402:09+542m??2814.053173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+5403:05+5525m??2841.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51832
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#15/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:20+37??2841.051 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  06:32+4306:33+451m??2851.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  06:46+4606:47+481m??2867.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:01+491m??2881.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+5207:16+581m??2894.056177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  07:30+5807:31+1:001m??2907.049176mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:0207:39+1:041m??2912.055173mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:48+1:0507:49+1:071m??2921.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SANKSank (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0908:00+1:131m??2930.035179mNCR476444, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2934.052177mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1108:15+1:141m??2940.047188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1308:24+1:161m??2946.062196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1808:35+1:231m??2956.021 NCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:2108:50+1:277m??2959.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/STLISithouli (2 PFs)  08:59+1:3209:00+1:421m??2968.041226mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/SLVSandalpur (1 PFs)  09:11+1:4409:12+1:441m??2975.040264mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/ARIAntri (2 PFs)  09:21+1:4209:22+1:511m??2981.077256mNCRPin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/AEHAnant Paith (3 PFs)  09:30+1:5309:31+1:591m??2991.046229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/SMTLSimariatal (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??2996.045210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  09:45+1:5709:46+2:031m??21001.057207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/KTRAKotra (2 PFs)  09:56+2:0509:57+2:111m??21011.051206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  10:08+2:1310:09+2:241m??21020.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  10:24+2:2610:25+2:301m??21032.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/KRQKarari (2 PFs)  10:38+2:3310:39+2:531m??21045.015243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#39/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  11:25+2:27-??21057.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.