Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily reliable

7999/Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 30 2012 (21:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2597 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 8m Distance: 1364 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1014:35+111m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+142m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13+1515:14+151m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1515:25+161m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1110m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+516:42+52m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+617:15+85m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2617:38+262m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3718:02+382m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4618:36+462m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4718:49+472m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3819:23+375m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4219:44+422m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+3920:03+392m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+392m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4420:55+442m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3122:05+3225m??1413.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+481m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+551m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5423:30+581m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+5600:22+561m??2558.059761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+5401:20+4835m??2581.053 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+4401:47+461m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4202:31+441m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:15+345m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+372m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4305:25+432m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4305:54+462m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+455m??2803.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4807:09+502m??2856.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5707:41+582m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:18+502m??2924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2109:20+265m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+402m??2976.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:14+452m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4310:32+462m??21004.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4811:02+522m??21044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5411:17+582m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5911:32+1:002m??21069.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#41/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:20+4412:30+4510m??21095.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+4013:09+432m??21119.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:21+462m??21131.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4913:39+502m??21150.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+5514:21+575m??21192.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5914:38+1:002m??21211.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5814:55+585m??21231.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5415:28+592m??21258.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5516:30+577m??21310.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+5916:40+592m??21314.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0817:28+1:085m??21364.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+619:15+95m??21364.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#53/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+202m??21397.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#54/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2920:13+292m??21439.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3320:36+332m??21472.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#56/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3321:15+362m??21517.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#57/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4922:05+485m??21580.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5523:40+5610m??21688.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5900:35+592m??31760.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#60/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:17+1:032m??31822.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#61/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+272m??31914.062468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3104:10+3310m??31955.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+3105:24+312m??32035.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#64/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3405:50+332m??32069.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1507:18+182m??32142.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2608:26+2510m??32216.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+3709:16+362m??32286.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+2910:25+295m??32345.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+3510:50+352m??32375.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#70/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+332m??32414.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#71/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+382m??32440.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#72/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+3612:34+362m??32489.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#73/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1513:57+162m??32579.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#74/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+2614:19+262m??32591.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#75/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+21-??32597.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.