Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:20)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2077 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+192m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+242m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+312m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+282m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+3114:57+321m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+3515:35+361m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+3815:55+391m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+3516:40+373m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4417:45+455m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+385m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+361m??1501.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+4220:50+425m??1551.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+4321:55+5710m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+5010m??1595.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+532m??1607.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+5223:05+522m??1625.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+4923:25+492m??1640.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+492m??1656.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+5123:55+512m??1671.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4700:20+485m??2681.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+5400:40+532m??2706.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0300:55+1:032m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:1001:15+1:102m??2750.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5701:55+585m??2770.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??2785.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5302:30+532m??2804.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+5203:00+522m??2833.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2856.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2704:45+3710m??2903.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+2706:02+272m??2950.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+2606:20+312m??2966.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+3006:46+312m??2998.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??21031.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#38%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+4409:20+442m??21128.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+3110:04+332m??21156.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1211:40+1710m??21217.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#41%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+2212:14+232m??21245.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#42%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+1913:32+232m??21313.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#43%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:50+405m??21453.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#44%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0917:36+1:092m??21558.04627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44173.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1721:25+265m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+272m??21767.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1223:20+1010m??21794.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+132m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+182m??31915.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+1901:32+252m??31941.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+1002:21+102m??31980.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-303:22+012m??32010.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+804:00+82m??32060.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1005:14+1310m??32140.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??32175.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32236.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+407:35+520m??32240.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+408:35+62m??32305.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  09:48-209:50+62m??32370.084 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#60!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??32445.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#61!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+811:57+1315m??32486.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55-612:56+01m??32492.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:26+1013:28+92m??32528.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??32558.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+3814:50+3510m??32589.06587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:23+2915:24+351m??32625.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2147.0
#67|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2-??32672.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.