Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cheap. tri weekly. fastest

8000/Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 30 2012 (21:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 3016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 7m Distance: 1783 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+4??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1107:30+125m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1208:20+125m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1008:43+102m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+809:40+810m??1186.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1009:53+112m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THV•Therubali•  10:03+1810:05+182m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  10:50+1110:52+122m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+152m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1411:38+142m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1311:50+132m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1612:07+172m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1112:40+1310m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3310m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+382m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+4814:07+482m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5214:57+522m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+3017:00+3220m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:00+235m??1567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+4418:26+435m??1597.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+552m??1629.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5120:05+505m??1702.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+532m??1751.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+4621:00+472m??1769.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3422:50+3225m??1832.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+522m??2977.0137761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0601:10+1:063m??21023.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+365m??21130.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2306:00+265m??21222.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1408:10+195m??21360.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:04+261m??21423.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+2810:28+2810m??21513.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4311:42+435m??21611.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3013:44+335m??21729.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3613:54+362m??21733.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4014:35+403m??21783.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:12+42m??21783.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2920:10+355m??22107.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+195m??22374.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+232m??32488.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1503:07+1710m??32635.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+145m??32764.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#46/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1607:23+172m??32998.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#47/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+7-??33016.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.