Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
many fast locals and SF trains available from Thane to Dadar. sufficient buffer time.

8010/Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-BH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 31 2012 (09:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 21 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+29??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3123:55+3310m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+412m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20+000:22+02m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+4800:31+492m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+5100:58+505m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+5601:13+562m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0001:51+575m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0002:01+1:002m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+5702:15+572m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+422m??2156.08172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:52+502m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1804:22+2610m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+411m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+4204:58+422m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+462m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+5405:45+535m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+5505:56+552m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0306:20+1:032m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+5906:43+1:002m??2328.01894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0409:11+1:042m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#23%==%DBR•Dabhaura (2 PFs)•  09:53+4909:55+532m??2427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2310:50+285m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+3011:20+311m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+3111:40+342m??2507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+3010m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+3612:45+372m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+412m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+4513:50+465m??2626.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+572m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+5615:20+5910m??2717.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0015:28+1:002m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0916:03+1:092m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:1116:36+1:122m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1116:53+1:112m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:132m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:1517:28+1:162m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1717:43+1:192m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2018:00+1:222m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:2218:17+1:222m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2318:36+1:302m??2936.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2320:45+3810m??2962.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+5221:11+542m??2995.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??21024.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+5721:51+572m??21038.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m??21069.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:0322:43+1:072m??21100.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+3023:45+392m??21130.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+305m??31145.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+3601:05+371m??31188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+3901:25+401m??31214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+3901:45+421m??31235.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+3402:35+3710m??31269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+431m??31293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:0403:55+1:061m??31386.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0804:25+1:091m??31428.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:1204:55+1:183m??31453.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#59/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2305:15+1:271m??31478.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:2705:30+1:281m??31495.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:0306:30+1:025m??31526.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0006:40+1:021m??31532.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+1808:25+245m??31577.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#64/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+252m??31591.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+345m??31658.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+4410:50+443m??31676.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:30+26-??31693.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+15??31693.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#69/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+272m??31717.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.0
#70/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+3417:17+362m??31881.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#71/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??31921.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+3218:24+325m??31950.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4419:07+442m??32010.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4320:15+435m??32080.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#75/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4320:52+432m??32116.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4221:09+422m??32134.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#77/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+4522:30+4920m??32180.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#78%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+1:1823:45+1:211m??32249.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#79%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2200:05+1:222m??42271.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#80%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1600:41+1:192m??42298.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#81%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4101:55+3315m??42314.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#82!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:50+1:0710m??42366.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#83%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m??42410.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#84!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:122m??42449.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#85!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:2104:25+1:232m??42465.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#86!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2204:40+1:232m??42480.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#87!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:42+1:122m??42532.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#88%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1006:08+1:102m??42553.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#89!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0907:08+1:082m??42619.047446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#90!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+54-??42672.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.