Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. convenient. reliable.

8011/Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewDelhi-Jammu fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 31 2012 (10:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12265/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+7110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+601:00+65m1260.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  02:10+302:20+410m12113.039246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+303:20+310m32145.085240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:52+503:54+52m02190.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+504:29+52m02239.066399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48 intermediate stations04:16281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+809:00+915m52520.07484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations04:40347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+1:0613:55+1:0515m22867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations07:00440.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:55+58-1421307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express/12265
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:15+1221307.068223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:35312.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)02:50+2703:00+3110m331619.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
47 intermediate stations04:25264.0
#12/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  07:25+43-131883.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.