Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Korba to howrah shortest route

8026/Σ Korba Howrah Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Aug 31 2012 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 703 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 37 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Korba and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:40+165m??137.081 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??137.096 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4818:27+492m??1117.066 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#5/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5719:24+562m??1177.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+502m??1188.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0021:30+5715m??1290.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+5922:52+595m??1391.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:45+1:0710m??1453.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1201:47+1:115m??2589.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#11/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+51-??2703.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.