Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAINS TO VASCO FROM MADURAI.IT WILL BE USEFUL.

8030/Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPUR-VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Aug 31 2012 (20:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56319
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:15+8??10.07215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.02363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  07:33+1007:34+111m??113.05679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1407:46+141m??123.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:56+1507:57+161m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#6%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:19+708:20+221m??145.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#7%==%SGLMSengulam (1 PFs)  08:50+608:51+131m??159.011270mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#8%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??170.0841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+109:30+135m??174.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  09:41+1409:42+151m??180.08347mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+322m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  10:13+3210:14+371m??1116.06790mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+501m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:54+1:0010:55+1:051m??1160.03465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+4811:45+532m??1187.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  12:14+4712:15+471m??1213.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+441m??1224.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+3113:00+345m??1231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+361m??1252.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+3613:45+361m??1271.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+321m??1282.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+2514:30+305m??1293.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#23%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  14:51+3614:52+451m??1313.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24%--%PALM•Palaiyam (1 PFs)•  15:14+4715:15+481m??1337.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+5015:30+501m??1351.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+445m??1367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+441m??1381.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+421m??1393.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+5017:00+521m??1413.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:05+1618:15+3510m??1432.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-306:35+1010m??2432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1407:30+153m??2492.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+292m??2681.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+442m??2737.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+2114:30+1360m??2758.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+715:35+122m??2822.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5417:00+565m??2918.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+462m??2964.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5619:40+572m??21078.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1021:10+1:102m??21147.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#41|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:50+5110m??21222.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+5800:15+582m??31243.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#43|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+472m??31313.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#44|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+4802:35+1:0310m??31337.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#45|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0104:15+1:055m??31363.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#46|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+705:20+75m??31397.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+11-??31421.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.