Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't take risk during Winter season (December+January) since train 3009 may run late due to Heavy Fog

8036/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chennai Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 01 2012 (05:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 471 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+321:00+111m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+321:21+51m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+021:41+25m??140.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+522:40+55m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1523:16+161m??1155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1423:33+142m??1171.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1823:52+191m??1195.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+165m??2213.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2300:35+241m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+225m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2202:05+2110m??2301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+2502:24+235m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:44+282m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+2903:04+292m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+3203:25+323m??2395.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+3204:08+332m??2438.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??2451.035127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+275m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??2471.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1906:49+192m??2556.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+211m??2574.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2207:44+231m??2622.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1508:57+1810m??2677.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+472m??2913.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4410m??2990.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+565m??21089.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5516:50+1:055m??21179.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5121:00+5710m??21425.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??21510.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??21523.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1110m??31722.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5005:15+5110m??31931.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1508:53+1:135m??32174.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+4315m??32382.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5214:44+531m??32521.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3216:15+322m??32637.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#38/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+15-??32818.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.