Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. light on pocket.

8046/Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-SPJ-DBG daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (11:17)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+4110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1505:30+152m2142.066237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1306:06+133m2178.085239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1806:23+182m11100.063244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1807:02+185m11136.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3007:48+302m21196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+4108:32+422m11249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+1:18-11448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+59141448.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+1:3920:20+1:465m01888.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+2:2622:05+2:1820m01960.058 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40270.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3:1502:55+3:1810m721230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:4904:35+3:495m121348.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+3:1606:20+3:2015m021409.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+3:4207:18+3:452m121464.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+3:4507:33+3:465m221469.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4:1008:30+4:125m321523.04257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:45+4:2310:08+4:3023m121575.03351mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#19!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+4:37-221612.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.