Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALTERNATE OPTION

8049/Σ RAMESWARAM-MADURAI-CHENNAI OPTIONAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 01 2012 (11:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56722/Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15h 50m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56722
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -11:20+0210.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:49+311:50+61m2117.0267mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:55+611:56+61m1119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  12:10+512:11+51m0134.0677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  12:21+512:22+51m1145.04512mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  12:34+212:35+31m1154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  12:49+512:50+61m0169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#8|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  13:07+1013:08+111m2189.06342mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:21+1313:22+131m01103.04759mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1313:40+225m21113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:47+2413:48+241m11120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12|--|TPC•Tiruppachetti (2 PFs)•  13:59+2414:00+241m01129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  14:09+2614:10+261m11140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+271m11149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  14:27+2714:28+271m11157.05135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#16|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+5-01161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+122161.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+91m22182.065169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+807:55+82m22223.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m12318.07186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  10:04+1710:05+171m22388.09776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m32441.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+811:50+75m12496.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)12:48+812:50+72m02563.07648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+112m42599.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+152m62630.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:08+814:10+72m32647.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#28/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  14:35+1-42654.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.