Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain

8052/Σ Garib Chariot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 01 2012 (11:57)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15723/New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+6210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m2142.054237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+145m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1506:20+175m31136.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+3208:10+365m11249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+1:2511:10+1:2625m01448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:5314:00+1:537m11614.070196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  15:17+2:0415:20+2:053m11704.071174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:4018:50+2:3310m01940.051 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m121209.07184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+3:3502:00+3:355m121328.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3:2003:20+3:235m021389.05558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1904:30+3:195m221448.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3:2905:31+3:305m321502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+3:4906:25+3:505m621554.06151mECR848101, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express/15723 - Buffer: 12m
107 intermediate stations00:40158.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+007:10+05m631712.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#17!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  08:05+008:15+010m031749.07055mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.