Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Amritsar not having Direct Connectivity. This chain will Provide Direct Connectivity to Amritsar. Buffer Time is 1hour GT always arrive delay of 10-20 min. its sufficient to Transfer from Platform#4 to Platform#1. *Non - Telescopic

8055/Σ Chennai - Amritsar GT Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 01 2012 (12:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12-00:13-1m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  01:55-02:05-10m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2981.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??21091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21195.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??21319.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21475.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??21481.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??21534.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21574.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??21620.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28-23:40-12m??21773.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??31871.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21-01:22-1m??31909.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m??31936.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31989.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31993.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??32042.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??32155.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??32176.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30-06:40-10m??32184.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#41/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20-??32184.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55-09:57-2m??32383.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??32411.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30-11:33-3m??32497.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#45/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??32533.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25-12:27-2m??32554.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32590.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#48/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45--??32632.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.