Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Weekly

8058/Σ Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 01 2012 (14:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3322 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+212m??119.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+4721:20+473m??174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+2910m??1107.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+3222:45+322m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+3123:05+312m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+292m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+3023:40+312m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3023:55+311m??1183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3000:20+305m??2193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2218.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+4500:55+462m??2240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+5401:15+542m??2262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+405m??2282.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+442m??2297.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+4002:30+412m??2316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+412m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+422m??2368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1804:45+2710m??2416.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40+2205:42+272m??2436.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+362m??2478.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+3506:46+382m??2510.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+107:26+12m??2543.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+4207:46+482m??2559.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32+4208:34+422m??2600.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+4710:04+482m??2669.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2811:40+3410m??2729.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+5112:30+542m??2775.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  14:00+5014:02+502m??2853.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+5215:50+565m??2965.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22173.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4119:14+432m??21138.05011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2521:25+345m??21243.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??21279.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+2010m??21306.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+222m??31357.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2496.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+3401:32+402m??31453.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+2702:21+262m??31492.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1203:22+1212m??31522.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??31572.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3405:14+4010m??31652.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+3805:48+382m??31687.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-206:58-2m??31748.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2207:35+1920m??31752.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#44/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+8??31752.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+122m??31758.05955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+3212:58+362m??31821.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+614:45+82m??31886.055216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+1015:52+1510m??31939.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2798.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+2717:21+282m??32037.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39207.0
#50!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)21:00+921:10+1010m??32244.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#51%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m??32273.062446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2523:30+2710m??32379.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m??32384.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#54%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+192m??42440.042334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#55%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03+301:05+32m??42469.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#56|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+5402:09+542m??42566.053173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#57|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+5403:05+5525m??42593.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#58|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2504:30+4810m??42628.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+3905:13+392m??42670.079178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#60|--|SKASikandra Rao (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0005:41+582m??42704.044177mNERUttar Pradesh 204215, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#61|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3606:30+3810m??42733.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#62|--|GWAGanj Dundwara (2 PFs)  07:13+3007:15+322m??42765.065170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#63|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+425m??42841.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#64|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:46+352m??42900.043143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4978.0
#65/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+811:40+105m??42978.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#66/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+4312:20+3830m??42981.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#67/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  13:55+1:0514:20+5725m??43053.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#68/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+5815:05+1:002m??43081.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#69/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:4716:45+1:4115m??43170.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#70/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+1:3818:20+1:385m??43259.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#71/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:46+1:4218:48+1:422m??43288.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#72/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+1:18-??43322.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.