Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS RMM AND ASR.

8062/Σ RAMESWARAM-AMRITSAR WEEKLY FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 01 2012 (16:08)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 3286 km  3 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 13m
#4. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


3 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+716:30+62m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+165m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1119:00+145m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#7/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+2??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+721:10+81m??1201.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+1021:24+111m??1212.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1321:40+105m??1223.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#11/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1522:25+151m??1281.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+823:10+115m??1318.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+142m??2441.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+102:20+162m??2496.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+212m??2599.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2630.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2647.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+5-??2654.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2654.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-412:40+310m??21085.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+85m??21536.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1121:05+1210m??21745.077315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3802:10+425m??32128.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3705:50+405m??32427.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+35-??32830.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations11:460.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0111:48+1:012m??32830.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:30+1:0620m??32837.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2613:45+1:262m??32927.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2814:11+1:282m??32961.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2214:42+1:232m??32995.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1815:50+1:195m??33036.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2116:15+1:212m??33064.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1716:40+1:172m??33090.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1816:55+1:172m??33108.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2417:55+1:315m??33150.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3018:24+1:302m??33186.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:215m??33207.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0919:34+1:092m??33243.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:08-??33286.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.