Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS RMM AND ASR.

8062/Σ RAMESWARAM-AMRITSAR WEEKLY FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 01 2012 (16:08)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 3951 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 13m
#4. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 4
      S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:20 +5 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


3 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+816:30+82m1117.0787mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+1117:00+112m1154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m1189.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+215m11113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+175m21161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
107 intermediate stations05:00665.0
#7/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+112826.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+51m32866.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+721:24+71m12877.049306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+721:40+72m22888.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#11/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+822:25+81m22946.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+123:10+45m12983.08486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28123.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m331106.04445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1402:00+165m131161.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)02:58+2403:00+222m031228.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+182m531264.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+182m631295.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+102m331312.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:55+2-531319.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+281131319.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:25+3612:40+3015m031750.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3218:15+325m032201.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3221:05+3210m032410.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:07384.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:12+3202:17+325m042794.086496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:28298.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3105:50+315m043092.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+33-743495.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5m
214 intermediate stations11:460.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m363495.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m363502.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2113:45+2:212m363592.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:10+2:191m363626.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+2:1914:38+2:202m163660.038259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:50+2:105m763701.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2016:15+2:212m163729.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:142m163755.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:202m163773.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1917:55+2:275m263815.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2818:24+2:282m263851.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:00+2:235m163872.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:2119:34+2:212m163908.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-263951.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.