Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PROVIDES DIRECT LINK TO WESTERN STATES

8066/Σ RAMESWARAM-VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 01 2012 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1351 km  2 xfers
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#3. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44+005:45+01m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+606:02+71m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+706:21+81m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+506:45+61m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+907:00+101m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+1307:32+131m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1007:50+212m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2408:08+241m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+2508:18+281m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  08:27+2908:28+301m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-2-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56319 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+325m??1161.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+341m??1182.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+3313:45+331m??1201.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+291m??1212.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+2314:30+285m??1223.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  14:51+3414:52+431m??1244.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24%--%PALM•Palaiyam (1 PFs)•  15:14+4615:15+471m??1268.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+5015:30+501m??1282.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+445m??1297.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+4516:20+461m??1312.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+431m??1324.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+5217:00+541m??1343.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:05+1818:15+3810m??1362.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-806:35+510m??2362.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+907:30+103m??2422.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+010:20+52m??2611.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1611:15+212m??2667.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+514:30+360m??2688.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-115:35+32m??2752.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3617:00+385m??2848.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m??2893.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??21008.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+462m??21077.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#41|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+2023:50+3810m??21152.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+412m??31172.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#43|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+332m??31243.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#44|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3502:35+5010m??31267.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#45|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+495m??31293.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m??31326.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??31351.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.